THE JUDGING IS NOW COMPLETE AND THE RESULTS ARE IN…

THE WINNERS OF THE AWARD IN EACH CATEGORY WILL BE ANNOUNCED AT THE AMBA HOTEL, MARBLE ARCH ON THURSDAY 14TH MARCH 2019

Asian Casual Dining sponsored by Ajinomoto Foods
Deniz Safa - HOP Vietnamese
Pranee Laurillard - Giggling Squid
Mike Lewis - YO! Sushi

Branded Pub Restaurant sponsored by Essential Cuisine
Dan Wilkes - Mitchell’s & Butlers, Harvester
Mervyn Desir - Whitbread, Beefeater
Stephen Miles - Greene King, Chef & Brewer

Breakfast sponsored by Aryzta Food Solutions
Matt Elsdon - JD Wetherspoon
Jess Boyd - EAT.
Nik Butler - Whitbread, Premier Inn

Carvery Concept sponsored by Unilever Food Solutions
Jamie Gibbs - Greene King, Farmhouse Inns
William Erhardt - Mitchell’s & Butlers, Toby
Tom Revitt - Marston’s, Carvery

Casual Dining sponsored by Creative Foods
Terry McDowell - TGI Friday’s
Antony Bennett - Loungers
Mark Rush - Revolution

Dessert sponsored by Lakeland Dairies
Adrian McCormack - Mitchell’s & Butlers, Sizzling Pubs
Marc Saunders, Casual Dining Group, Bella Italia
Mervyn Desir - Whitbread, Beefeater

Family Dining sponsored by Nestlé Professional
Ben Keggans - TRG, Frankie & Benny’s
Rie Lorentzen - Bill’s
James Haywood - Center Parcs, Hucks

Innovation sponsored by Kraft Heinz
Adam Layton - Honest Burger
Deniz Safa - HOP Vietnamese
Andrew Hazel - Boparan, Giraffe

Kids Menu sponsored by Birds Eye Foodservice
Ellie Pniok - IKEA
Keira Willebrands - Boparan, Giraffe
Karl Watts - Star Pubs

Latin American Casual Dining sponsored by Whitby Seafoods
Dou Touray - Revolution, Revolucion de Cuba
Simon Xavier - TRG, Chiquitos
Kevin Woodyet - Stonegate Pub Co., Bar Salsa!

Leisure & Travel sponsored by Froneri
James Haywood - Center Parcs, Hucks
David Grindrod - Bourne Leisure
Dean Wilson-Hartles - TRG, Bridge Bar

Mediterranean Casual Dining sponsored by Lactalis Professional
Jeena Rodrigues - ASK Italian
Victoria Johnston - Pizza Express
Emma Gregory - Prezzo

Neighbourhood Pub sponsored by McCain Foods
Jamie Gibbs, Greene King, Local Pubs
Graham Hodgson - Mitchell’s & Butlers, Rosemary Pub
Claire Yates - Marston’s, Village

LTO / Menu Item sponsored by Vestey Foods
Adam Layton - Honest Burger, Chipotle Guacamole
Adam Wilcock - Papa John’s, Ostrich Pizza
Dawn Hextall - KFC, Southern Bites

New Pub/Restaurant Concept sponsored by Steelite International
Amir Ali - Mitchell’s & Butlers, SOS
Mark Teed - Star Pubs
Kevin Woodyet - Stonegate Pub Co.

Premium High Street Pub sponsored by Premier Foods
Steven Miles - Greene King, Chef & Brewer
Mark Broomhall - Mitchell’s & Butlers, Browns
Kevin Woodyet - Stonegate Pub Co., Slug & Lettuce

Premium Pub/Restaurant sponsored by Kerry Foods
Esylit Roberts - Zizzi
Christian Radu - Mitchell’s & Butlers, Miller and Carter
Claire Yates - Marston’s, Accent

Pub Dining Clubs sponsored by Little & Cull / Tom’s Pies
Jason Radbourn - Greene King, Hungry Horse
Matt Elsdon - JD Wetherspoon
Mark Broomhall - Mitchell’s & Butlers, Browns

QSR / Sandwich sponsored by Mission Foodservice
Ian Straughan - Domino’s
Nicola Garnish - Whitbread, Costa Coffee
Emily Williams - EAT.

Stateside Menus sponsored by Dr. Oetker Professional
Lewis Tyler - Whitbread
Terry McDowell - TGI FRiday’s
Ben Keggans - TRG, Frankie & Benny’s

Starters & Appetisers sponsored by Young’s Foodservice
Duncan McEwan - CDG, The Darwin
Ciara Grace - Pizza Hut
Adrian Chmiel - TRG, Firejacks

Sustainability / Coffee Shop sponsored by Bewley’s
Marc Frankl - Amadeus
Arnaud Kaziewicz - EAT.
Jim Wealands - CH&Co.

Town & City Pub sponsored by The Authentic Food Co.
Matt Elsdon - JD Wetherspoon
Peter Harbrecht-Parker - Greene King
Zoe Hayward - Stonegate Pub Co., Walkabout

Value Pub Restaurant sponsored by Kraft Heinz
Matt Elsdon - JD Wetherspoon
Richard Gray - Mitchell’s & Butlers, O’Neill’s
Leigh Barton - Marston’s

Vegetarian / Vegan sponsored by Quorn Foodservice
Kirk D’Angelo - Mitchell’s & Butlers, All Bar One
Food Development Team - Wagamama
Leigh Barton - Marston’s

Workplace / In-Store sponsored by Macphie
Paul Bloxham - Aramark, Street Food Pop Up
Marc Frankl - Amadeus
Audrey Outhwaite - Morrison’s Café

World Flavours sponsored by KK Fine Foods
Glenn Evans - CDG, Las Iguanas
Dou Touray, Revolution, Revolucion De Cuba
Deniz Safa - HOP Vietnamese

HEAD OF FOOD sponsored by Billington Foodservice
Jasen Snyders Award

TO BE ANNOUNCED ON THE EVENING